As we work towards wrapping up this 2021/2022 Soccer Year, we want to congratulate our GCL teams that have earned a bye. This list is preliminary and byes are not final until the bye claim process has been properly completed and reviewed by our Executive Board. Preliminary byes were calculated differently for some age groups based on next years proposed division sizes, team performance, current points and in some cases average points per game.
CLICK HERE FOR A DOWNLOADABLE LIST
11U Moving to 12U | |
Team Name | Division |
SOLAR 10G HAYLOCK | D1 |
DALLAS COSMOS 10G BLACK | D1 |
FC DALLAS YOUTH 10G WEST | D1 |
KERNOW STORM CITY FC 10G PENNA | D1 |
STING 10G GLOTZBACH | D1 |
SOLAR 10G CAVALLE | D1 |
DKSC 10G SIRAGUSA | D1 |
SOLAR 10G BARNES | D1 |
FORT WORTH FC 10G SOUTH | D1 |
INTREPID 10G | D1 |
BVB 10 G PREMIER SOUTH | D1 |
SOLAR 10G FINGER | D1 |
RENEGADES SC RENEGADES 10G SALDIVAR | D1 |
DKSC 10G DEERING | D1 |
FC DALLAS YOUTH 10 GIRLS | D1 |
MESQUITE SC 10G | D1 |
ENEGADES SC 10G BLANTON | D1 |
STING 10G COLON | D1 |
STING 10G SHEPARD | D1 |
TEXAS LIGHTNING 2010 GIRLS- REEVES | D1 |
Team Name | Division |
FC DALLAS YOUTH 10G WEST RED | D2 |
NTX CELTIC 10G MARSHALL | D2 |
SOLAR EAST 10G SMITH | D2 |
DUNCANVILLE FC | D2 |
SOLAR SC SOLAR 10G WEST GARCIA - LS | D2 |
DKSC 10G SIRAGUSA BLACK | D2 |
QT - Open Spot | D2 |
QT - Open Spot | D2 |
QT - Open Spot | D2 |
QT - Open Spot | D2 |
12U Moving to 13U | |
Team Name | Division |
SOLAR 09G HAYLOCK (F:GRADO) | D1 |
SOLAR 10G COLVIN | D1 |
DALLAS TEXANS 10G DALLAS | D1 |
TEXAS SPIRIT 09 KHOURY | D1 |
FC DALLAS YOUTH 09G WEST (F: JDL BLUE) | D1 |
DALLAS TEXANS 09G WHITE DALLAS | D1 |
DKSC 09G ORFORD | D1 |
FC DALLAS YOUTH 09G CENTRAL | D1 |
SOLAR EAST 09G GRAY | D1 |
TEXAS LIGHTNING 09 GIRLS | D1 |
SOLAR 09G MEGLI | D1 |
DALLAS COSMOS 09G WHITE | D1 |
SOLAR EAST 09G HEDGES | D1 |
VILLARREAL NTX 09G YELLOW | D1 |
RENEGADES SC RENEGADES 09G NAVY BLANTON | D1 |
STING 09G T BAILEY | D1 |
DKSC 09G NAIZER | D1 |
DALLAS PEGASUS 09G SIMMY FORMERLY DALLASTNT 09G | D1 |
Team Name | Division |
DALLAS TEXANS 09G RED DALLAS | D2 |
FC DALLAS YOUTH 09G RED (F: JDL WHITE) | D2 |
STING 09G SPENCE | D2 |
RENEGADES SC RENEGADES 09G BLANTON | D2 |
SOLAR 09G R. CASTRO | D2 |
KERNOW STORM CITY FC 09G RIOS (F: PENNA) | D2 |
SOLAR NORTH 09G PAUL | D2 |
SOLAR SOUTH 09G M.RODRIGUEZ | D2 |
SPARTA FC 09 GIRLS BLACK | D2 |
DKSC 09G GARCIA(F:DALLASTX09GFTWRD) | D2 |
SOLAR WEST 09G GRIFFITHS (F: AUSTIN) | D2 |
STING 09G BOYLE | D2 |
RENEGADES SC RENEGADES 09G FLANAGAN | D2 |
RENEGADES SC RENEGADES 09G PARSONS | D2 |
QT - Open Spot | D2 |
QT - Open Spot | D2 |
QT - Open Spot | D2 |
QT - Open Spot | D2 |
13U Moving to 14U | |
Team Name | Division |
SOLAR SOUTH 09G ADAMES - FL | D1 |
SOLAR 09G ANGELONE - FL | D1 |
STING 08G BOYLE | D1 |
RENEGADES SC RENEGADES 08G PARKER - FL | D1 |
RENEGADES SC RENEGADES 08G BLANTON - FL | D1 |
RENEGADES SC RENEGADES 08G NAVY PARKER | D1 |
NTX CELTIC FC 08G MAYES | D1 |
DKSC 08G TALAVERA (F:NTX CELTIC FC 08G TALA) | D1 |
SOLAR 08G LANIER | D1 |
DALLAS COSMOS 08G BLACK | D1 |
SOLAR 08G HERNANDEZ | D1 |
DALLAS PEGASUS 08G SPANN FORMERLY DALLAS TNT 08 | D1 |
DALLAS TEXANS 09 GIRLS DALLAS | D1 |
FC DALLAS YOUTH 08G PREMIER | D1 |
STING 08G SOUTAR | D1 |
TEXAS SPIRIT 08 CLARK | D1 |
SOLAR SC SOLAR WEST 08G RICHARDSON - LS | D1 |
Team Name | Division |
SPTX SAO PAULO TEXAS FC 08G SEDEH | D2 |
DKSC 08G ORFORD | D2 |
STING 08G HOPKINS | D2 |
SOLAR 09G COLVIN | D2 |
RENEGADES SC RENEGADES 08G VAUGHN | D2 |
VILLARREAL NTX 08G | D2 |
SPARTA FC 08G - LS | D2 |
IMPACT SC | D2 |
STING 08G HEEDUM | D2 |
FEVER UNITED 08G COPPELL | D2 |
FC DALLAS YOUTH 08G WEST (F: WEST BLUE) | D2 |
SOLAR 08G O'SHEA (F:EVOLUTION) | D2 |
DKSC 08G MARTINEZ | D2 |
STING 08G BELL | D2 |
QT - Open Spot | D2 |
QT - Open Spot | D2 |
QT - Open Spot | D2 |
QT - Open Spot | D2 |
14U Moving to 15U | |
Team Name | Division |
FC DALLAS 07G WTX LUBBOCK | D1 |
SOLAR 07G QUIROZ | D1 |
SOLAR 07G BYARS WHITE | D1 |
FCDALLAS YOUTH 07G CENTRAL | D1 |
FORT WORTH FC 07G | D1 |
FC DALLAS ETX 07G | D1 |
DALLAS TEXANS 07G RED WEST | D1 |
STING 07G PLATTS | D1 |
MESQUITE SC 07G | D1 |
SOLAR EAST 07G KATIC | D1 |
DRIFTERS FC 07G | D1 |
DKSC 07G EVANS | D1 |
STING 07G VEASEY | D1 |
DKSC 07G VIELMA WHITE | D1 |
TEXAS SPIRIT 07G CLARK | D1 |
STING 08G COLON | D1 |
FALLS TOWN PUNISHER 07G | D1 |
Team Name | Division |
NTX CELTIC 07G MAYES | D2 |
STING 07G ROYAL | D2 |
SOLAR 07G BLUE QUIROZ | D2 |
BVB 07G PUMA | D2 |
NTX CELTIC 07G FOGLE | D2 |
RENEGADES 07G FLANAGAN | D2 |
PANTHER CITY 07G | D2 |
MANCHESTER ALBION 07G | D2 |
QT - Open Spot | D2 |
QT - Open Spot | D2 |
15U Moving to 16U | |
Team Name | Division |
TEXAS SPIRIT 06 MONK - FL | D1 |
BVB 06 G PREMIER - FL | D1 |
FC DALLAS WTX 06G LUBBOCK - T | D1 |
STING 06G RIGSBY | D1 |
TRIUMPH FUTBOL 06G STERLING | D1 |
IMPACT FC 06 G BERTELSEN - FL | D1 |
SOLAR EAST 06G REESE - FL | D1 |
SOLAR 06G FIASCHETTI | D1 |
DKSC 06G HART FDL (F:DKSC 06G HART) | D1 |
FC DALLAS YOUTH 06G CENTRAL GOLD | D1 |
ARSENAL SC 06G RED ZUAZUA | D1 |
STING 06G PLATTS (F:TEXANS) | D1 |
SOLAR EAST 06G BOYLES | D1 |
SOLAR 07G BYARS | D1 |
NTX CELTIC FC 06G MARSHALL | D1 |
TEXAS SPIRIT 06 BEWLEY | D1 |
Team Name | Division |
DKSC 06G FDL-WILLIS (F:DKSC06GNPL-NICHOLS) | D2 |
TEXAS SPIRIT 06 KHOURY | D2 |
FC DALLAS YOUTH 06G BLUE | D2 |
SOLAR 06G HATFIELD (F:BLACK) | D2 |
FORT WORTH FC 06G VALCIK | D2 |
TEXAS SPURS FC TEXAS SPURS 06G WHITE | D2 |
AMERICAS FC 06 G | D2 |
FC DALLAS-ETX (TXN) FC DALLAS ETX 06 GIRLS HASKINS - LD | D2 |
FC DALLAS YOUTH 06G WHITE | D2 |
EAST TEXAS FOOTBALL 06G LEDESMA | D2 |
SPARTA FC 06G | D2 |
FEVER UNITED 06 GIRLS SCHOTT | D2 |
QT - Open Spot | D2 |
QT - Open Spot | D2 |
QT - Open Spot | D2 |
QT - Open Spot | D2 |
16U MOVING TO 17U (SOME SPOTS ARE PENDING) | |
Team Name | Division |
DKSC 05G WEIR FDL | D1 |
DKSC 05G RIVERA FDL | D1 |
STING 05G ROACH - FL | D1 |
FC DALLAS YOUTH 05G WEST RED | D1 |
DALLAS TEXANS CENTRAL DALLAS TEXANS 05G RED DPL | D1 |
DKSC 05G HERNANDEZ (F:USA SC 05G) | D1 |
FC DALLAS YOUTH 05G NORTH BLUE - FL | D1 |
SOLAR 05G GUERRA (F:STING) - LD | D1 |
TEXAS SPIRIT 05 BEWLEY | D1 |
TEXAS SPIRIT 05 MONK | D1 |
FC DALLAS YOUTH 05G WEST - FL | D1 |
SPARTA FC 05G - FL - LS | D1 |
STING 05G HOPKINS | D1 |
WINNER OF MCKINNEY UNITED VS TRIUMPH 05G AGUERO | D1 PENDING |
VICTORY SC 05G BLACK | D1 |
WINNER OF FC DALLAS WTX 05G LUBBOCK VS BLACKHAWKS 05 | D1 PENDING |
Team Name | Division |
PENDING OUTCOME MCKINNEY UNITED VS TRIUMPH 05G AGUERO | D2 PENDING |
PENDING OUTCOME FC DALLAS WTX 05G LUBBOCK VS BLACKHAWKS 05 | D 2PENDING |
SOLAR 05G COVEY | D2 |
DKSC 05G WEIR BLACK FDL | D2 |
FC WACO 05G (F: WACO UNITED 05G) - LD | D2 |
KERNOW STORM CITY FC 05G STEVENS | D2 |
REAL TEXAS FC 05G | D2 |
FRISCO FUSION 05G WHITE | D2 |
STING 06G ROACH | D2 |
FEVER UNITED 05 GIRLS BLAIR | D2 |
NTX CELTIC FC 05G MCCALLUM | D2 |
FALLS TOWN FC FTFC 05G - LS | D2 |
SOLAR NORTH 05G PAUL | D2 |
QT - Open Spot | D2 |
QT - Open Spot | D2 |
QT - Open Spot | D2 |
QT - Open Spot | D2 |
17U MOVING TO 18U | |
Team Name | Division |
FC PREMIER 04G | D1 |
BVB 04 G PREMIER | D1 |
DALLAS TEXANS CENTRAL | D1 |
FC DALLAS YOUTH 04G NORTH BLACK | D1 |
ATHLETIC DALLAS | D1 |
SPARTA FC | D1 |
SOLAR EAST 04G BOYLES (F:FCD 0 | D1 |
DALLAS TEXANS | D1 |
DKSC 04G RANGIRA - FL | D1 |
DKSC 04G VILLARRUEL (FRMLY: KE | D1 |
FC DALLAS YOUTH 04G WEST RED | D1 |
SOLAR 04G RODRIGUEZ | D1 |
FC DALLAS WTX | D1 |
FC DALLAS YOUTH 04G RED | D1 |
SÃO PAULO TX FC | D1 |
AMARILLO RUSH 04G | D1 |
SOLAR 04G ANCHETA | D1 |
Team Name | Division |
DALLAS TEXANS 04G WEST | D2 |
EVOLUTION 04G MCMILLIAN | D2 |
STING 04G CUEVAS | D2 |
EAST TEXAS FOOTBALL - LD | D2 |
REVOLUTION SC | D2 |
STING 04G WILSON | D2 |
FRISCO FUSION 04G | D2 |
TEXAS SPURS FC 04G | D2 |
QT - Open Spot | D2 |
QT - Open Spot | D2 |
18U Moving to 19U | |
Divisions May be Adjusted with Returning 19U Teams | |
Team Name | Division |
SPARTA FC 03G - FL | D1 |
DALLAS TEXANS CENTRAL DALLAS TEXANS 03G CENTRAL | D1 |
TEXAS SPIRIT 03 CLARK | D1 |
KERNOW STORM CITY FC 03G SCHUTZ (F: FORNEY ELITE 03G) | D1 |
SRFC 03G - FL | D1 |
FC DALLAS YOUTH 03G WEST RED | D1 |
STING 03G STARK | D1 |
FCDETX FC DALLAS ETX 03G HASKINS - LD | D1 |
DKSC 03G DAVIES F: CHAPA | D1 |
STING 03G AXON - LS | D1 |
AMERICAS FC 03G - FL | D1 |
BVB 03 G PREMIER | D1 |
SOLAR WEST 03G PAPPAS | D1 |
FRISCO FUSION 03G BLUE | D1 |
HIGH PLAINS DRIFTERS 2003 GIRLS - T | D1 |
STING 03G WILSON | D1 |
Team Name (Divisions May be Adjusted in 19U) | Division |
JUVENTUS PREMIER FC 03G | D2 |
FRISCO FUSION 03G WHITE | D2 |
SOLAR EAST 03G BRUEHL | D2 |
EXPLOSION FC EFC 03G | D2 |
FC DIVAS 04G | D2 |
FC DALLAS FCD-ETX '03G MATA - LD | D2 |
AMERICAS FC 04G | D2 |
VIPERS FC | D2 |
QT SPOTS WILL BE DETERMINED AFTER BYE CLAIMS ARE COMPLETE |
Tag(s): Home